6738 Phoenix Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6738 Phoenix Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $509,333, approximately $509 per square foot. 6738 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Gudino Lydia Q
Bought by
Lydia Q Gudino Trust and Gudino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Gudino Lydia Q
Bought by
Gudino Lydia Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Gudino Pedro
Bought by
Gudino Lydia Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,421
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Steven Gordon and Anderson Marilyn Renae
Bought by
Gudino Lydia Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,421
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lydia Q Gudino Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gudino Lydia Q | -- | -- | |
| Gudino Lydia Q | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gudino Lydia Q | $129,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Anderson Steven Gordon | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gudino Lydia Q | $125,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $190,540 | $59,077 | $131,463 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $183,143 | $56,784 | $126,359 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $179,553 | $55,671 | $123,882 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $176,033 | $54,580 | $121,453 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $174,229 | $54,021 | $120,208 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $170,813 | $52,962 | $117,851 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $167,465 | $51,924 | $115,541 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $164,182 | $50,906 | $113,276 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $160,963 | $49,908 | $111,055 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $158,547 | $49,159 | $109,388 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $155,444 | $48,197 | $107,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map