6814 Thistle St Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,046,222 - $1,191,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,297
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6814 Thistle St, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,101,056, approximately $333 per square foot. 6814 Thistle St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Jenkins Joseph Michael and Jenkins Laura Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,900
Outstanding Balance
$262,156
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$838,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Standard Pacific Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Mlb Norco 95 Llc
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Joseph Michael | $449,500 | Fidelity National Title-Buil | |
| Standard Pacific Corp | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $4,750,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Joseph Michael | $381,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,771 | $575,671 | $140,920 | $434,751 |
| 2023 | $8,771 | $553,319 | $135,449 | $417,870 |
| 2022 | $8,513 | $542,471 | $132,794 | $409,677 |
| 2021 | $8,419 | $531,836 | $130,191 | $401,645 |
| 2020 | $8,289 | $526,384 | $128,857 | $397,527 |
| 2019 | $8,117 | $516,064 | $126,331 | $389,733 |
| 2018 | $7,955 | $505,946 | $123,854 | $382,092 |
| 2017 | $7,809 | $496,026 | $121,426 | $374,600 |
| 2016 | $7,719 | $486,301 | $119,046 | $367,255 |
| 2015 | $7,536 | $478,998 | $117,258 | $361,740 |
| 2014 | $7,466 | $469,617 | $114,962 | $354,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map