6815 Crest Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $566,062
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6815 Crest Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $547,766, approximately $460 per square foot. 6815 Crest Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Edmundo
Bought by
Martinez Edmundo and Martinez Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,443
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$436,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Lemus Jose G and Lemus Maria Delaluz
Bought by
Martinez Edmundo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Lemus Jose G and Lemus Maria Delaluz
Bought by
Lemus Jose G and Lemus Maria Delaluz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lemus Jose and Lemus Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Lok Au Chi and Yu Au Pui
Bought by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Edmundo | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Martinez Edmundo | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Lemus Jose G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Lemus Jose | $80,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Nationsbanc Mtg Corp | $62,560 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Edmundo | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Edmundo | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemus Jose | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $319,877 | $99,511 | $220,366 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $307,458 | $95,648 | $211,810 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $301,430 | $93,773 | $207,657 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $295,521 | $91,935 | $203,586 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $292,492 | $90,993 | $201,499 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $286,758 | $89,209 | $197,549 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $281,136 | $87,460 | $193,676 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $275,625 | $85,746 | $189,879 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $270,221 | $84,065 | $186,156 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $250,000 | $78,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $229,000 | $71,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map