6816 Kettering Cir Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6816 Kettering Cir, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $516,968, approximately $349 per square foot. 6816 Kettering Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Harmon Gary Lee and Murphy Deanna Lynne
Bought by
Harmon Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Harmon Marie
Bought by
Harmon Marie and Harmon Gary Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Harmon Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $143,772 | $36,208 | $107,564 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $140,954 | $35,499 | $105,455 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $138,191 | $34,803 | $103,388 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $135,482 | $34,121 | $101,361 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $132,826 | $33,452 | $99,374 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $131,465 | $33,109 | $98,356 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $128,888 | $32,460 | $96,428 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $126,362 | $31,824 | $94,538 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $123,885 | $31,200 | $92,685 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $121,457 | $30,589 | $90,868 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $119,634 | $30,130 | $89,504 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $117,291 | $29,540 | $87,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map