682 E 116th St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $1,826,076
About This Home
This home is located at 682 E 116th St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $1,500,519, approximately $750 per square foot. 682 E 116th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Sixteenth Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Alliance Jack H. Skirball Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jang Joong Ho | $1,600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Casa Real Properties Llc | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lattier Vivian Green | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lattier Vivian Green | -- | None Available | |
| Lattier Vivian Green | -- | First American Lenders Advan | |
| Lattier Leanetta | -- | First American Lenders Advan | |
| Lattier Vivian Green | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jang Joong Ho | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lattier Leanetta | $60,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,188 | $1,664,640 | $832,320 | $832,320 |
| 2024 | $20,188 | $1,632,000 | $816,000 | $816,000 |
| 2023 | $6,240 | $473,027 | $362,235 | $110,792 |
| 2022 | $5,963 | $463,753 | $355,133 | $108,620 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $454,661 | $348,170 | $106,491 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $67,331 | $20,190 | $47,141 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $66,012 | $19,795 | $46,217 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $64,718 | $19,407 | $45,311 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $62,206 | $18,654 | $43,552 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $61,272 | $18,374 | $42,898 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $60,073 | $18,015 | $42,058 |
Map
- 689 E 115th St
- 619 E 116th St
- 813 E Imperial Hwy
- 632 E 113th St
- 11506 Wadsworth Ave
- 644 E 118th Place
- 11863 S Avalon Blvd
- 802 E 111th Dr
- 853 E 112th St
- 445 E 119th St
- 442 E 111th Place
- 451 E 111th Place
- 327 E Lanzit Ave
- 315 E 118th St
- 11154 Towne Ave
- 11513 S San Pedro St
- 319 E 113th St
- 1104 E 111th Dr
- 321 E 119th St
- 723 E 110th St
- 680 E 116th St
- 670 E 116th St
- 11601 Stanford Ave
- 668 E 116th St
- 677 E 116th St
- 681 E 116th St
- 671 E 116th St
- 662 E 116th St
- 701 E 116th St
- 667 E 116th St
- 675 E 116th Place
- 677 E 116th Place
- 658 E 116th St
- 671 E 116th Place
- 11515 Stanford Ave
- 705 E 116th St
- 663 E 116th St
- 667 E 116th Place
- 659 E 116th St
- 709 E 116th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.