682 Villa St Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,224,709
Studio
--
Bath
7,000
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Villa St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently priced at $2,224,709, approximately $317 per square foot. 682 Villa St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Bj Villa Llc
Bought by
Hope Villa Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,660,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,179,901
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Hong Yih Loing and Hong Nai Wan
Bought by
Hope Villa Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Chiou Min Wong Kathy
Bought by
Chiou Frank S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2018
Sold by
Hong Yih Loing and Hong Nai Wan Amy
Bought by
Loing Hong Yih and Loing Amy Hong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Wang Benjamin H and Wang Joanna
Bought by
Bj Villa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
682 Villa Llc
Bought by
Chiou Frank S and Hong Yih Loing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Yoshida Frank I and Yoshida Chieko
Bought by
682 Villa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Central California Conference Of Seventh
Bought by
Central California Conference Of Seventh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Yoshida Frank I and Yoshida Chieko
Bought by
Central California Conference Assn Of Th
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Villa Lp | $2,237,000 | First American Title | |
| Hope Villa Lp | $2,237,000 | First American Title | |
| Hope Villa Lp | $2,237,000 | First American Title Ncs | |
| Chiou Frank S | -- | First Amer Ttl Ins Co Ncs | |
| Loing Hong Yih | -- | None Available | |
| Bj Villa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chiou Frank S | -- | None Available | |
| 682 Villa Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Central California Conference Of Seventh | $125,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Central California Conference Of Seventh | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Central California Conference Assn Of Th | -- | None Available | |
| Central California Conference Assn Of Th | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hope Villa Lp | $5,660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiou Frank S | $200,000 | |
| Closed | 682 Villa Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89,662 | $7,720,287 | $6,650,239 | $1,070,048 |
| 2024 | $89,662 | $7,568,910 | $6,519,843 | $1,049,067 |
| 2023 | $88,882 | $7,420,501 | $6,392,003 | $1,028,498 |
| 2022 | $33,891 | $2,676,013 | $1,702,918 | $973,095 |
| 2021 | $33,098 | $2,623,543 | $1,669,528 | $954,015 |
| 2020 | $33,141 | $2,596,643 | $1,652,410 | $944,233 |
| 2019 | $31,803 | $2,545,729 | $1,620,010 | $925,719 |
| 2018 | $31,470 | $2,495,814 | $1,588,246 | $907,568 |
| 2017 | $30,244 | $2,446,877 | $1,557,104 | $889,773 |
| 2016 | $29,631 | $2,398,900 | $1,526,573 | $872,327 |
| 2015 | $28,826 | $2,362,867 | $1,503,643 | $859,224 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,316,582 | $1,474,189 | $842,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map