$235,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,297 Sq Ft
10,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$181 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

104 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Franklin Central High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nestled at 6820 Troon WAY, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, this single-family residence offers a unique opportunity to embrace comfortable living. This home presents an exciting chance to reimagine your ideal lifestyle. With 1297 square feet of living area, this home provides ample space for relaxation and creativity. Imagine the possibilities within the three bedrooms, each a private retreat to unwind after a long day, offering a canvas for personalization and comfort. Two full bathrooms offer convenience and style, creating a spa-like experience within the comforts of your own home. Resting on a generous 10001 square foot lot, this property offers an expansive outdoor area. Imagine the possibilities for creating your own private oasis, whether it's a serene garden, an entertainment space for gatherings, or simply a place to enjoy the open air. Built in 1981, this one-story home is ready for your personal touch to make it your own. Updates include, updated kitchen with new cabinets and counters, remodeled bathroom. New plumbing throughout the dwelling. New roof in 2019 and gutters. Agent owned

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Meinczinger

Lisa Meinczinger Brokerage Email: hoosierappraiser@gmail.com License #RB14027195 Listed on: 11/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Edwina Withers

Berkshire Hathaway Home License #RB14040424

Berkshire Hathaway Home

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,916

Year Built

  • Built in 1981 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,297 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49-14-24-104-028.000-500
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491514114074000300
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,916

Year Built

Built in 1981 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Building Area Total: 1297
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • On Market Date: 2025-11-24
  • Subdivision Name: Muirfield
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: hoosierappraiser@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Gas Oven
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs
  • Living Area: 1297
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1297
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private Y N: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • View Y N: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Franklin Central Junior High

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10001
  • Parcel Number: 491514114074000300
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1916
  • Tax Lot: 49-14-24-104-028.000-500
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 958
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2025
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-11.29%
Views
184

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.44%
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,291
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,287

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $218,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $235,000 -2.0% $181 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $239,900 -2.4% $185 / Sq Ft
01/04/2026 01/04/26 Price Changed $245,900 -3.5% $190 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $254,900 -3.8% $197 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 For Sale $264,900 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,916 $218,800 $21,700 $197,100
2024 $1,680 $191,600 $21,700 $169,900
2023 $1,680 $159,100 $21,700 $137,400
2022 $1,679 $159,100 $21,700 $137,400
2021 $1,497 $141,100 $21,700 $119,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22068284

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-15-14-114-074.000-300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.