6821 S 42nd Way Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,741 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6821 S 42nd Way, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $346,435, approximately $247 per square foot. 6821 S 42nd Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Nevitt Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Lau Yin Hang
Bought by
Lucky 6821 Trust and Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Lau Yin Hang
Bought by
Martin Woowai and Lucky 6821 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Lau Yin Hang
Bought by
Lau Puiyee and Lau Bryce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lau Yin Hang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Huff Karl Anthony
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucky 6821 Trust | -- | Martin Woowai | |
| Martin Woowai | -- | None Available | |
| Lau Puiyee | -- | None Available | |
| Lau Yin Hang | $48,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $60,000 | Great American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $8,429 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $909 | $8,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $909 | $26,130 | $5,220 | $20,910 |
| 2022 | $875 | $21,180 | $4,230 | $16,950 |
| 2021 | $884 | $19,670 | $3,930 | $15,740 |
| 2020 | $856 | $17,520 | $3,500 | $14,020 |
| 2019 | $840 | $14,710 | $2,940 | $11,770 |
| 2018 | $819 | $14,380 | $2,870 | $11,510 |
| 2017 | $792 | $13,200 | $2,640 | $10,560 |
| 2016 | $785 | $9,770 | $1,950 | $7,820 |
| 2015 | $737 | $8,230 | $1,640 | $6,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map