6823 Sundance Trail Riverside, CA 92506
Hawarden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $840,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6823 Sundance Trail, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $785,483, approximately $333 per square foot. 6823 Sundance Trail is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Scott Joan I
Bought by
Campbell Joan Ingalls
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Scott Joan I
Bought by
Scott Joan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,854
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$679,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Scott Joan I
Bought by
Scott Joan I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Ingalls Scott Joan
Bought by
Scott Joan I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1992
Sold by
Scott William W and Scott Joan I
Bought by
Scott Joan Ingalls
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Joan Ingalls | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Joan I | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Scott Joan I | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Scott Joan I | -- | -- | |
| Scott Joan Ingalls | -- | -- | |
| Scott Joan Ingalls | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Joan I | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Scott Joan I | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $227,393 | $48,261 | $179,132 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $218,565 | $46,388 | $172,177 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $214,280 | $45,479 | $168,801 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $210,080 | $44,588 | $165,492 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $207,927 | $44,131 | $163,796 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $203,851 | $43,266 | $160,585 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $199,855 | $42,418 | $157,437 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $195,937 | $41,587 | $154,350 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $192,096 | $40,772 | $151,324 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $189,211 | $40,160 | $149,051 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $185,506 | $39,374 | $146,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map