6827 Estepa Dr Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6827 Estepa Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,274,539, approximately $814 per square foot. 6827 Estepa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Onnig K Seraydarian Family Living Trust and Seraydarian Onnig K
Bought by
Onnig K Seraydarian Family Living Trust and Seraydarian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,144
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$954,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Seraydarian Onnig K
Bought by
Onnig K Seraydarian Family Living Trust and Seraydarian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Seraydarian Anahid
Bought by
Seraydarian Onnig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Seraydarian Krikor H and Seraydarian Zewart
Bought by
Seraydarian Onnig K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Seraydarian Krikor H and Seraydarian Zewart
Bought by
Seraydarian Krikor H and Seraydarian Zewart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onnig K Seraydarian Family Living Trust | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Onnig K Seraydarian Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seraydarian Onnig | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Seraydarian Onnig K | -- | Southland Title | |
| Seraydarian Krikor H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onnig K Seraydarian Family Living Trust | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seraydarian Onnig | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seraydarian Onnig K | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $355,483 | $166,113 | $189,370 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $348,513 | $162,856 | $185,657 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $341,680 | $159,663 | $182,017 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $334,982 | $156,533 | $178,449 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $328,414 | $153,464 | $174,950 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $318,675 | $148,913 | $169,762 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $312,428 | $145,994 | $166,434 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $300,298 | $140,326 | $159,972 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $295,789 | $138,219 | $157,570 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $289,996 | $135,512 | $154,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map