683 Skinner St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $651,761 - $687,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Skinner St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $668,940, approximately $379 per square foot. 683 Skinner St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Frank Ledesma Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2005
Sold by
Rodas Cornelio
Bought by
Rodas Carolina H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,186
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Rodas Cornelio
Bought by
Rodas Carolina H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,760
Interest Rate
5.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodas Carolina H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodas Carolina H | -- | First American Title | |
| Rodas Carolina H | $296,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodas Carolina H | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Rodas Carolina H | $236,760 | |
| Closed | Rodas Carolina H | $44,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,980 | $428,624 | $152,070 | $276,554 |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $420,221 | $149,089 | $271,132 |
| 2023 | $5,479 | $411,982 | $146,166 | $265,816 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $403,904 | $143,300 | $260,604 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $395,986 | $140,491 | $255,495 |
| 2020 | $5,307 | $391,927 | $139,051 | $252,876 |
| 2019 | $5,214 | $384,243 | $136,325 | $247,918 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $376,709 | $133,652 | $243,057 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $369,324 | $131,032 | $238,292 |
| 2016 | $4,760 | $349,000 | $124,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $4,321 | $311,000 | $110,000 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $3,921 | $267,000 | $95,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map