6832 E Espanita St Long Beach, CA 90815
Atherton South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,406 - $1,140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6832 E Espanita St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,058,852, approximately $772 per square foot. 6832 E Espanita St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $249,632 | $133,958 | $115,674 |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $244,738 | $131,332 | $113,406 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $239,940 | $128,757 | $111,183 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $235,236 | $126,233 | $109,003 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $230,624 | $123,758 | $106,866 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $223,787 | $120,089 | $103,698 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $219,400 | $117,735 | $101,665 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $210,882 | $113,164 | $97,718 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $207,716 | $111,465 | $96,251 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $203,648 | $109,282 | $94,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map