6836 E Espanita St Long Beach, CA 90815
Atherton South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,512 - $1,045,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6836 E Espanita St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $979,128, approximately $934 per square foot. 6836 E Espanita St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Singer Alan B
Bought by
Singer Alan B and Singer Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Singer Alan Brooks and Singer Janice M
Bought by
Singer Alan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singer Alan B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Singer Alan B | -- | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Singer Alan B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Singer Alan B | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $414,686 | $343,024 | $71,662 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $406,556 | $336,299 | $70,257 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $398,585 | $329,705 | $68,880 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $390,771 | $323,241 | $67,530 |
| 2021 | $4,917 | $383,109 | $316,903 | $66,206 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $371,748 | $307,504 | $64,244 |
| 2018 | $4,679 | $364,460 | $301,475 | $62,985 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $350,309 | $289,769 | $60,540 |
| 2015 | $4,133 | $345,048 | $285,417 | $59,631 |
| 2014 | $4,105 | $338,290 | $279,827 | $58,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map