6865 E Bacarro St Long Beach, CA 90815
Atherton South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $964,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6865 E Bacarro St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $883,864, approximately $889 per square foot. 6865 E Bacarro St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2024
Sold by
Mccabe Morton W and Filbey-Mccabe Heather M
Bought by
Mccabe Family Trust and Mccabe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,756
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$794,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Mccabe Family Trust and Mccabe Morton W
Bought by
Mccabe Morton W and Filbey-Mccabe Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,756
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$794,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Ferguson James G and Ferguson Barbara J
Bought by
Mccabe Morton W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Sofelkanik Victor and Sofelkanik Olivia
Bought by
Ferguson James G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Family Trust | -- | California Best Title | |
| Mccabe Morton W | -- | California Best Title | |
| Mccabe Morton W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co L | |
| Ferguson James G | $241,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccabe Morton W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Morton W | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,708 | $607,652 | $484,822 | $122,830 |
| 2024 | $7,708 | $595,738 | $475,316 | $120,422 |
| 2023 | $7,584 | $584,058 | $465,997 | $118,061 |
| 2022 | $7,043 | $572,607 | $456,860 | $115,747 |
| 2021 | $6,911 | $561,380 | $447,902 | $113,478 |
| 2020 | $6,891 | $555,625 | $443,310 | $112,315 |
| 2019 | $6,809 | $544,731 | $434,618 | $110,113 |
| 2018 | $6,599 | $534,051 | $426,097 | $107,954 |
| 2016 | $6,067 | $513,315 | $409,552 | $103,763 |
| 2015 | $5,363 | $465,000 | $371,800 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $5,427 | $465,000 | $371,800 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map