6911 E Bacarro St Long Beach, CA 90815
Atherton South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,505 - $996,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 E Bacarro St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $957,376, approximately $940 per square foot. 6911 E Bacarro St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Budoff Matthew J
Bought by
Budoff Matthew J and Billit Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Garneski Dayel
Bought by
Budoff Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$149,495
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$807,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budoff Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Budoff Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Budoff Matthew J | $460,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budoff Matthew J | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,315 | $654,004 | $523,210 | $130,794 |
| 2024 | $8,315 | $641,181 | $512,951 | $128,230 |
| 2023 | $8,182 | $628,610 | $502,894 | $125,716 |
| 2022 | $7,682 | $616,285 | $493,034 | $123,251 |
| 2021 | $7,540 | $604,202 | $483,367 | $120,835 |
| 2019 | $7,431 | $586,282 | $469,031 | $117,251 |
| 2018 | $7,218 | $574,787 | $459,835 | $114,952 |
| 2016 | $6,642 | $552,470 | $441,980 | $110,490 |
| 2015 | $6,373 | $544,173 | $435,342 | $108,831 |
| 2014 | $6,326 | $533,515 | $426,815 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map