Estimated Value: $664,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6836 Aster Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $710,739, approximately $542 per square foot. 6836 Aster Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Howard James R
Bought by
J R Howard Enterprises Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Howard James R
Bought by
J R Howard Enterprises Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J R Howard Enterprises Ltd | -- | -- | |
| J R Howard Enterprises Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Howard James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $402,620 | $138,213 | $264,407 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $394,726 | $135,503 | $259,223 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $386,986 | $132,846 | $254,140 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $241,341 | $84,475 | $156,866 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $236,609 | $82,819 | $153,790 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $234,183 | $81,970 | $152,213 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $229,591 | $80,363 | $149,228 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $225,089 | $78,787 | $146,302 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $220,675 | $77,242 | $143,433 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $216,348 | $75,727 | $140,621 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $213,099 | $74,590 | $138,509 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $208,925 | $73,129 | $135,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map