6836 Glendale Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $572,990
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6836 Glendale Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $551,498, approximately $435 per square foot. 6836 Glendale Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ramirez Guillermo and Chavez Maria Delrosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,966
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Pajarillo Edison J and Pajarillo Leonarda D
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Guillermo | $146,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $98,706 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Guillermo | $143,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $215,657 | $59,075 | $156,582 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $207,284 | $56,782 | $150,502 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $203,220 | $55,669 | $147,551 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $199,236 | $54,578 | $144,658 |
| 2020 | $4,372 | $197,194 | $54,019 | $143,175 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $193,328 | $52,960 | $140,368 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $189,538 | $51,923 | $137,615 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $185,822 | $50,905 | $134,917 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $182,179 | $49,907 | $132,272 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $179,444 | $49,158 | $130,286 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $175,931 | $48,196 | $127,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map