NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6844 W Heatherbrae Dr Unit E Phoenix, AZ 85033

Estimated Value: $1,036,000

4 Beds
-- Bath
1,075 Sq Ft
$964/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6844 W Heatherbrae Dr Unit E, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $1,036,000, approximately $963 per square foot. 6844 W Heatherbrae Dr Unit E is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Heatherbrae School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Large Parcels Fund Llc
Bought by
Freight Lines Logistics Inc
Current Estimated Value
$1,036,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Summit Holdings Group Llc
Bought by
Large Parcels Fund Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Braaten Ardell K and Braaten Leota W
Bought by
Summit Holdings Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Braaten Ardell K and Braaten Leaota W
Bought by
Braaten Ardell K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freight Lines Logistics Inc $775,000 Stewart Ttl & Tr Of Phoenix
Large Parcels Fund Llc $223,000 Great American Title Agency
Summit Holdings Group Llc $176,000 None Available
Summit Holdings Group Lic -- None Available
Braaten Ardell K -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Large Parcels Fund Llc $118,000
Previous Owner Braaten Ardell K $150,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,676 $32,424 -- --
2024 $5,642 $30,880 -- --
2023 $5,642 $72,330 $67,455 $4,875
2022 $5,321 $56,520 $52,155 $4,365
2021 $5,386 $33,780 $29,430 $4,350
2020 $5,104 $33,735 $29,430 $4,305
2019 $4,885 $33,600 $29,430 $4,170
2018 $5,080 $41,385 $35,085 $6,300
2017 $4,913 $26,430 $19,200 $7,230
2016 $4,699 $26,655 $19,200 $7,455
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.