6845 Thunderhead Cir Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $573,681 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6845 Thunderhead Cir, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $600,670, approximately $294 per square foot. 6845 Thunderhead Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Jarrell Donald R and Milo Jona
Bought by
Milo Jarrrell Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milo Jarrrell Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $244,971 | $47,834 | $197,137 |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $240,169 | $46,897 | $193,272 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $235,461 | $45,978 | $189,483 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $230,845 | $45,077 | $185,768 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $226,320 | $44,194 | $182,126 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $224,000 | $43,741 | $180,259 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $219,609 | $42,884 | $176,725 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $215,304 | $42,044 | $173,260 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $211,083 | $41,220 | $169,863 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $206,945 | $40,412 | $166,533 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $203,837 | $39,805 | $164,032 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,845 | $39,026 | $160,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map