6829 Thunderhead Cir Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $508,857 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6829 Thunderhead Cir, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $566,714, approximately $343 per square foot. 6829 Thunderhead Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Hill Dominque
Bought by
Whitley Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Outstanding Balance
$133,550
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Walters Michael and Walters Carolyn
Bought by
Whitley Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,984
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Swart Tammy
Bought by
Walters Michael and Walters Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,520
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Swart Scott
Bought by
Swart Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Williams J Anthony and Williams Erica E
Bought by
Swart Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Verville William A and Verville Carole M
Bought by
Williams J Anthony and Williams Erica E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,542
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Dennis | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Whitley Dennis | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Whitley Dennis | $225,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Walters Michael | $422,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Swart Tammy | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Swart Tammy | $350,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Williams J Anthony | $126,000 | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitley Dennis | $176,400 | |
| Closed | Whitley Dennis | $221,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Michael | $337,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Swart Tammy | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams J Anthony | $115,542 | |
| Closed | Swart Tammy | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Walters Michael | $84,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $288,252 | $128,110 | $160,142 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $282,601 | $125,599 | $157,002 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $277,061 | $123,137 | $153,924 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $271,629 | $120,723 | $150,906 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $266,304 | $118,356 | $147,948 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $263,574 | $117,143 | $146,431 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $258,407 | $114,847 | $143,560 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $253,342 | $112,596 | $140,746 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $248,376 | $110,389 | $137,987 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $243,507 | $108,225 | $135,282 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $239,850 | $106,600 | $133,250 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $235,152 | $104,512 | $130,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map