6848 Thunderhead Cir Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $509,148 - $559,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6848 Thunderhead Cir, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $533,787, approximately $347 per square foot. 6848 Thunderhead Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freitas Bypass Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Freitas Horacio J | -- | None Available | |
| Freitas Horacio | $229,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Jenkins Ford Arthur James | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freitas Horacio | $172,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $296,228 | $129,073 | $167,155 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $290,421 | $126,543 | $163,878 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $284,727 | $124,062 | $160,665 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $279,145 | $121,630 | $157,515 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $273,673 | $119,246 | $154,427 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $270,868 | $118,024 | $152,844 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $265,558 | $115,710 | $149,848 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $260,352 | $113,442 | $146,910 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $255,248 | $111,218 | $144,030 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $250,244 | $109,038 | $141,206 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $246,486 | $107,401 | $139,085 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $241,659 | $105,298 | $136,361 |
Map
- 6837 Thunderhead Cir
- 6605 Thunderhead Cir
- 8265 Northwind Way
- 6578 Skyview Dr
- 8144 Highwood Way
- 6632 Mirwood Ct
- 8037 Ruthwood Way
- 6937 Woodmore Oaks Dr
- 6442 Breezewood Ct
- 8263 Foxfire Dr
- 8221 Foxfire Dr
- 7002 Short Oak Way
- 8236 Crestshire Cir
- 8025 Hughes Ct
- 7018 Checkerbloom Way
- 6179 Neff Ct
- 8252 Ashcrest Ln
- 8384 Old Ranch Rd
- 7025 Checkerbloom Way
- 7144 Woodmore Oaks Dr
- 6840 Thunderhead Cir
- 6844 Thunderhead Cir
- 6834 Thunderhead Cir
- 8192 Roundup Ct
- 6828 Thunderhead Cir
- 8188 Roundup Ct
- 8193 Roundup Ct
- 6852 Thunderhead Cir
- 6841 Thunderhead Cir
- 6822 Thunderhead Cir
- 6833 Thunderhead Cir
- 6845 Thunderhead Cir
- 8182 Roundup Ct
- 6829 Thunderhead Cir
- 6856 Thunderhead Cir
- 6849 Thunderhead Cir
- 8189 Roundup Ct
- 6816 Thunderhead Cir
- 8181 Roundup Ct
- 6825 Thunderhead Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.