S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shane Montoya
Keller Williams Integrity RE
Estimated Value: $402,114 - $425,000
Fantastic opportunity - move in ready & ready to rent duplex! Must be owner occupied. Qualifies for buyer incentive. Completely renovated, beaut HWF, new appliances, new mech, new kitch & baths, new garage. Must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shane Montoya
Keller Williams Integrity RE Listed on: 08/12/2013
Co-Listed By
Jason Koenig
Keller Williams Integrity RE
Last Buyer's Agent
Austen Kordosky
Keller Williams Integrity RE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Project X Llc | -- | Commercial Partners Title | |
| Web Ii Co Llp | $280,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Gomez Gabriel P | $224,400 | Dataquick Title | |
| Housing & Redevelopment Authority Of Sai | $41,580 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Project X Llc | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Web Ii Co Llp | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Gabriel P | $220,335 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | Sold | $224,400 | +2.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,180 | $405,800 | $35,800 | $370,000 |
| 2023 | $7,180 | $380,800 | $18,600 | $362,200 |
| 2022 | $6,446 | $364,200 | $18,600 | $345,600 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $321,600 | $18,600 | $303,000 |
| 2020 | $6,272 | $313,300 | $18,600 | $294,700 |
| 2019 | $6,246 | $300,800 | $18,600 | $282,200 |
| 2018 | $6,188 | $296,700 | $18,600 | $278,100 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $295,300 | $18,600 | $276,700 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $256,600 | $15,800 | $240,800 |
| 2014 | $525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shane Montoya
Keller Williams Integrity RE
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Jason Koenig
Keller Williams Integrity RE
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Austen Kordosky
Keller Williams Integrity RE
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4519004
APN: 32-29-22-14-0252
Ask me questions while you tour the home.