6852 Langdon Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $993,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6852 Langdon Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $953,209, approximately $540 per square foot. 6852 Langdon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bassett Street Elementary, Robert Fulton College Preparatory, and Van Nuys High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $121,932 | $36,252 | $85,680 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $119,542 | $35,542 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $117,199 | $34,846 | $82,353 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $114,902 | $34,163 | $80,739 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $112,650 | $33,494 | $79,156 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $109,310 | $32,501 | $76,809 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $107,167 | $31,864 | $75,303 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $103,008 | $30,628 | $72,380 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $101,461 | $30,168 | $71,293 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $99,475 | $29,578 | $69,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map