6853 Langdon Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $944,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6853 Langdon Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $887,998, approximately $576 per square foot. 6853 Langdon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bassett Street Elementary, Robert Fulton College Preparatory, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Alarcon Julio Cesar
Bought by
Alarcon Ana Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Alarcon Julio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,973
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$699,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Parnes Richard
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Washington Mutual Mortgage Pass-Through
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Parnes Richard and Parnes Eleanor
Bought by
Parnes Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,750
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Parnes Richard
Bought by
Parnes Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alarcon Ana Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Alarcon Julio | $360,000 | Southland Title | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $387,000 | None Available | |
| Parnes Richard | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Parnes Richard | -- | -- | |
| Parnes Richard | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alarcon Julio | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parnes Richard | $453,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Parnes Richard | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840 | $463,578 | $223,290 | $240,288 |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $454,489 | $218,912 | $235,577 |
| 2023 | $5,665 | $445,578 | $214,620 | $230,958 |
| 2022 | $5,406 | $436,842 | $210,412 | $226,430 |
| 2021 | $5,336 | $428,278 | $206,287 | $221,991 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $423,887 | $204,172 | $219,715 |
| 2019 | $5,180 | $415,576 | $200,169 | $215,407 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $407,429 | $196,245 | $211,184 |
| 2016 | $4,864 | $391,611 | $188,626 | $202,985 |
| 2015 | $4,795 | $385,729 | $185,793 | $199,936 |
| 2014 | $4,816 | $378,174 | $182,154 | $196,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map