Landlord's Agent in 2021
Shirley Tang
RE/MAX
(626) 202-9573
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $953,788
A great opportunity to rent new remodeled home!!! Upgraded with a perfect move in condition!!Beautiful New Paint for Interior and Exterior ! New A/C System! New Flooring! New Kitchen and Bathroom! This Beautiful Contemporary home is located in the city, it VERY quiet & relaxing. Large living room is enhanced with a warm and cozy brick fireplace and beamed ceilings. It's opened to the dining and family room. Dream kitchen with Brand New stainless steel appliances, a beautiful breakfast bar, custom cabinetry, quartz counter tops, and beautiful tile work. Everything is brand NEW! Just off the kitchen is a separate laundry room. Family room has a sliding door leads to entertainer's backyard outside to the ideal sized yard with cement slab and grassy area. There are 2 master bedrooms in this house. Both master bedroom suite has large closet and private bathroom. Two other rooms has extra large closets and share a full size bathroom. Great location close to transportation – Metro, Buses, 170/5/101/134/405/118 freeways & minutes to Lake Balboa & Woodley Park, Pierce College, LA Valley College, CSUN, Sherman Oaks Fashion Square, Topanga Mall, Burbank Airport. Walking distance to stores, restaurants. Must see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lsm Investment Group Llc | $555,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Stockpile Property Ventures Llc | $560,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Schiro Joseph J | -- | None Available | |
| Schiro Joseph John | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Rented | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/08/2021 05/08/21 | For Rent | $4,000 | +11.1% | -- | |
| 07/28/2018 07/28/18 | Rented | $3,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | For Rent | $3,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Sold | $560,000 | -6.5% | $294 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $314 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,908 | $631,490 | $403,927 | $227,563 |
| 2024 | $7,825 | $619,108 | $396,007 | $223,101 |
| 2023 | $7,678 | $606,970 | $388,243 | $218,727 |
| 2022 | $7,327 | $595,070 | $380,631 | $214,439 |
| 2021 | $7,233 | $583,403 | $373,168 | $210,235 |
| 2019 | $7,021 | $566,100 | $362,100 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $6,885 | $555,000 | $355,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $137,544 | $34,292 | $103,252 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $135,479 | $33,777 | $101,702 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $132,826 | $33,116 | $99,710 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Shirley Tang
RE/MAX
(626) 202-9573
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Hampik Shahinian
Coldwell Banker Realty
(747) 224-7774
11 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cindy Hoffmann
Pinnacle Estate Properties
(818) 383-3756
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bradford Thomas
Premier Agent Network
(714) 769-8351
4 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR21098468
APN: 2234-026-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.