686 Bayview Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,554,000 - $2,232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Bayview Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,886,868, approximately $971 per square foot. 686 Bayview Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Biddick John W and Biddick Margie M
Bought by
John & Margie Biddick Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Margie Biddick Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,091 | $543,913 | $297,453 | $246,460 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $522,793 | $285,903 | $236,890 |
| 2022 | $6,747 | $512,542 | $280,297 | $232,245 |
| 2021 | $6,491 | $502,492 | $274,801 | $227,691 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $497,339 | $271,983 | $225,356 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $487,587 | $266,650 | $220,937 |
| 2018 | $6,083 | $478,027 | $261,422 | $216,605 |
| 2017 | $6,020 | $468,653 | $256,295 | $212,358 |
| 2016 | $5,875 | $459,464 | $251,270 | $208,194 |
| 2015 | $5,795 | $452,563 | $247,496 | $205,067 |
| 2014 | $5,653 | $443,698 | $242,648 | $201,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map