686 Gardenia Dr Azusa, CA 91702
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,213,821
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Gardenia Dr, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $1,131,705, approximately $425 per square foot. 686 Gardenia Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Henry Dalton Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2024
Sold by
Jiang Ling
Bought by
Ling Jiang Revocable Trust and Jiang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Jan and Shaye-Wei
Bought by
Jiang Xinhua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Rc Properties Vi Llc
Bought by
Jan Miao Ying and Jan Shaye Wei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Starfield Azusa Greenbriar Llc
Bought by
Rc Properties Vi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Starfield Azusa Greenbriar Llc
Bought by
Rc Properties Vi Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ling Jiang Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jiang Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jiang Xinhua | $1,040,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Jan Miao Ying | $531,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rc Properties Vi Llc | $6,275,944 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rc Properties Vi Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jiang Xinhua | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jan Miao Ying | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,267 | $1,082,015 | $545,585 | $536,430 |
| 2024 | $16,267 | $1,060,800 | $534,888 | $525,912 |
| 2023 | $15,791 | $1,040,000 | $524,400 | $515,600 |
| 2022 | $11,123 | $645,883 | $142,068 | $503,815 |
| 2021 | $10,839 | $633,220 | $139,283 | $493,937 |
| 2019 | $10,929 | $614,440 | $135,152 | $479,288 |
| 2018 | $12,396 | $602,393 | $132,502 | $469,891 |
| 2016 | $11,855 | $579,003 | $127,357 | $451,646 |
| 2015 | $11,643 | $570,306 | $125,444 | $444,862 |
| 2014 | $11,105 | $559,135 | $122,987 | $436,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map