686 Summit Ave Unit 3S Saint Paul, MN 55105
Summit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $518,366
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Summit Ave Unit 3S, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $476,592, approximately $264 per square foot. 686 Summit Ave Unit 3S is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Randolph Heights Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Farrell Marny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$151,898
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Shah Ronak R and Shah Jugna J
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Lsf6 Mra Reo Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Rushidi Ishaq
Bought by
Shah Ronak R and Shah Jugna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Singh Phillip A and Singh Tamara A
Bought by
Ishaq Rashid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Lasser Robert B
Bought by
Singh Phillip A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Marny | $257,060 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $344,094 | None Available | |
| Shah Ronak R | $285,169 | -- | |
| Ishaq Rashid | $240,000 | -- | |
| Singh Phillip A | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Marny | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,948 | $471,600 | $1,000 | $470,600 |
| 2023 | $6,948 | $447,400 | $1,000 | $446,400 |
| 2022 | $8,282 | $519,600 | $1,000 | $518,600 |
| 2021 | $9,110 | $504,600 | $1,000 | $503,600 |
| 2020 | $9,818 | $572,000 | $1,000 | $571,000 |
| 2019 | $9,966 | $572,000 | $1,000 | $571,000 |
| 2018 | $8,998 | $572,000 | $1,000 | $571,000 |
| 2017 | $7,708 | $537,400 | $1,000 | $536,400 |
| 2016 | $7,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,576 | $448,000 | $44,800 | $403,200 |
| 2014 | $7,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map