Estimated Value: $374,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6860 Hundred Acre Dr, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $413,198, approximately $227 per square foot. 6860 Hundred Acre Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Hayden David P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,350
Outstanding Balance
$11,945
Interest Rate
7.92%
Estimated Equity
$401,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Romar Homes Inc
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden David P | $100,500 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayden David P | $80,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $149,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $145,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $141,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $137,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $133,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $131,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $128,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $125,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $123,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $120,750 | $32,000 | $88,750 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $119,920 | $32,000 | $87,920 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $118,970 | $32,000 | $86,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map