6862 E Iliff Place Denver, CO 80224
Goldsmith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6862 E Iliff Place, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $720,642, approximately $286 per square foot. 6862 E Iliff Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Stiny Kathleen
Bought by
Kuether Andrew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,864
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$304,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Hanneman Paul W and Schultz Cathy L
Bought by
Stiny Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuether Andrew S | $480,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Stiny Kathleen | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuether Andrew S | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stiny Kathleen | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $52,270 | $13,490 | $13,490 |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $43,570 | $9,140 | $34,430 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $43,570 | $9,140 | $34,430 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $34,790 | $13,300 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $35,800 | $13,690 | $22,110 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $31,890 | $10,950 | $20,940 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $31,890 | $10,950 | $20,940 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $27,950 | $10,480 | $17,470 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $27,950 | $10,480 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $27,550 | $7,315 | $20,235 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $27,550 | $7,315 | $20,235 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $21,380 | $5,954 | $15,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map