6862 Thistle St Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,023,473 - $1,092,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,297
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6862 Thistle St, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,055,368, approximately $320 per square foot. 6862 Thistle St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Chow Heng Yih and Yap Sin Lay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,800
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Standard Pacific Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Mlb Norco 95 Llc
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Heng Yih | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Standard Pacific Corp | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $4,750,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chow Heng Yih | $355,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,708 | $569,865 | $140,919 | $428,946 |
| 2023 | $8,708 | $547,739 | $135,448 | $412,291 |
| 2022 | $8,451 | $537,000 | $132,793 | $404,207 |
| 2021 | $8,359 | $526,472 | $130,190 | $396,282 |
| 2020 | $8,230 | $521,075 | $128,856 | $392,219 |
| 2019 | $8,059 | $510,859 | $126,330 | $384,529 |
| 2018 | $7,898 | $500,843 | $123,854 | $376,989 |
| 2017 | $7,754 | $491,024 | $121,426 | $369,598 |
| 2016 | $7,665 | $481,397 | $119,046 | $362,351 |
| 2015 | $7,483 | $474,167 | $117,258 | $356,909 |
| 2014 | $7,414 | $464,880 | $114,962 | $349,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map