6863 Palos Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $639,683
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6863 Palos Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $590,921, approximately $367 per square foot. 6863 Palos Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Gregory Andreas
Bought by
Gregory Andreas Constandinou and The Andreas C Gregory Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Gregory Luisa
Bought by
Gregory Andreas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,700
Outstanding Balance
$44,427
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$546,494
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Andreas Constandinou | -- | None Available | |
| Gregory Andreas | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gregory Andreas | $127,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Andreas | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $192,086 | $60,257 | $131,829 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $184,629 | $57,918 | $126,711 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $181,010 | $56,783 | $124,227 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $177,462 | $55,670 | $121,792 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $175,644 | $55,100 | $120,544 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $172,201 | $54,020 | $118,181 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $168,825 | $52,961 | $115,864 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $165,516 | $51,923 | $113,593 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $162,271 | $50,905 | $111,366 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $159,837 | $50,142 | $109,695 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $156,708 | $49,160 | $107,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map