D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Denise Breason
Town & Country Real Estate
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $517,559
Gorgeous views from this 3 BR, 2.5 BA one level home on 30 acres. Large windows span the entire wall of living room looking out over pond & beautiful countryside. Open concept in living room, kitchen & dining area. Geothermal heat provides energy efficient warmth or snuggle up to fireplace w/fans that heat entire house. Large bath & walk in closet in master. Large laundry area from 2 car attached garage. Minutes from Lawrence & I-70 Lecompton Interchange.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Denise Breason
Town & Country Real Estate Listed on: 10/05/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schraad Steven | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schraad Steven | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2016 03/07/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $38,965 | $4,809 | $34,156 |
| 2024 | $4,261 | $37,454 | $3,783 | $33,671 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $35,364 | $3,723 | $31,641 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $33,518 | $3,680 | $29,838 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $26,610 | $3,450 | $23,160 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $25,339 | $3,414 | $21,925 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $24,112 | $3,515 | $20,597 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $23,647 | $3,343 | $20,304 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $23,258 | $3,295 | $19,963 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $23,034 | $1,839 | $21,195 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $20,107 | $1,695 | $18,412 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $20,074 | $1,662 | $18,412 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Denise Breason
Town & Country Real Estate
H
Buyer's Agent in 2016
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 186455
APN: 023-051-02-0-00-00-012.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.