688 N Claremont Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $423,364 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 N Claremont Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $442,841, approximately $290 per square foot. 688 N Claremont Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Solley Greta L
Bought by
Solley Robin Dean and Bland Carolyn Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solley Robin Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $199,321 | $74,744 | $124,577 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $191,584 | $71,843 | $119,741 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $187,829 | $70,435 | $117,394 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $184,147 | $69,054 | $115,093 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $182,259 | $68,346 | $113,913 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $178,686 | $67,006 | $111,680 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $175,184 | $65,693 | $109,491 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $171,750 | $64,405 | $107,345 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $168,384 | $63,143 | $105,241 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $165,856 | $62,195 | $103,661 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $162,608 | $60,977 | $101,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map