6885 Kettering Cir Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6885 Kettering Cir, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $529,769, approximately $303 per square foot. 6885 Kettering Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $218,991 | $61,465 | $157,526 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $214,698 | $60,260 | $154,438 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $210,489 | $59,079 | $151,410 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $206,363 | $57,921 | $148,442 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $202,318 | $56,786 | $145,532 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $200,244 | $56,204 | $144,040 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $196,318 | $55,102 | $141,216 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $192,470 | $54,022 | $138,448 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $188,697 | $52,963 | $135,734 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $184,998 | $51,925 | $133,073 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $182,221 | $51,146 | $131,075 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $178,653 | $50,145 | $128,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map