689 Belland Ave Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 689 Belland Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $239,625, approximately $226 per square foot. 689 Belland Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Vadnais Heights Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and AFSA High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $251,100 | $50,000 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $227,300 | $50,000 | $177,300 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $221,300 | $50,000 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $183,100 | $50,000 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $180,200 | $50,000 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $169,700 | $26,100 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $153,400 | $26,100 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $146,100 | $26,100 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $137,500 | $26,100 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map