689 Moonglow Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 689 Moonglow Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $596,239, approximately $464 per square foot. 689 Moonglow Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Bergstrom Joan Annette
Bought by
Bergstrom Joan Annette and Smith Geoffrey Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,077
Outstanding Balance
$247,985
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Wiggins Garry M and Wiggins Colleen M
Bought by
Bergstrom Joan Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Wiggins Garry M and Wiggins Colleen M
Bought by
Wiggins Garry M and Wiggins Colleen M