705 Moonglow Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Moonglow Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $575,915, approximately $363 per square foot. 705 Moonglow Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Cph Lompoc Llc
Bought by
White Arthur Gregory Lewis and White Keith Ioan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Arthur Gregory Lewis | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $61,232 | $12,215 | $49,017 |
| 2023 | $953 | $58,856 | $11,742 | $47,114 |
| 2022 | $939 | $57,703 | $11,512 | $46,191 |
| 2021 | $944 | $56,573 | $11,287 | $45,286 |
| 2020 | $937 | $55,994 | $11,172 | $44,822 |
| 2019 | $926 | $54,897 | $10,953 | $43,944 |
| 2018 | $916 | $53,822 | $10,739 | $43,083 |
| 2017 | $814 | $52,768 | $10,529 | $42,239 |
| 2016 | $531 | $51,734 | $10,323 | $41,411 |
| 2014 | $517 | $49,959 | $9,969 | $39,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map