6899 State 87 SW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6899 State 87 SW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $320,000, approximately $323 per square foot. 6899 State 87 SW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $303,700 | $152,000 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $314 | $295,800 | $159,500 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $424 | $269,900 | $114,900 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $596 | $269,900 | $114,900 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $516 | $192,000 | $76,300 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $486 | $176,200 | $76,300 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $420 | $155,100 | $76,300 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $378 | $148,000 | $79,500 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $666 | $148,000 | $79,500 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $488 | $115,400 | $63,300 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map