69 Grenada Terrace Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $425,000
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Grenada Terrace, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $366,667, approximately $117 per square foot. 69 Grenada Terrace is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Sumner Avenue Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Orlando O | -- | -- | |
| Scott Orlando O | -- | -- | |
| Scott Orlando O | -- | -- | |
| Scott Orlando O | $60,000 | -- | |
| Scott Orlando O | $60,000 | -- | |
| Harvey David H | $80,000 | -- | |
| Harvey David H | $80,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Orlando O | $123,750 | |
| Closed | Scott Orlando O | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey David H | $80,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey David H | $81,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,477 | $349,300 | $30,600 | $318,700 |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $290,700 | $30,600 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $230,300 | $27,800 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $222,800 | $26,000 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $218,400 | $23,600 | $194,800 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $185,900 | $23,600 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $183,000 | $23,600 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $168,200 | $23,600 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $137,600 | $22,100 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $122,000 | $22,100 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $117,000 | $22,100 | $94,900 |
Map
- 115 Pasadena St
- 16-18 Alderman St
- 37-39 Wilmont St
- 207-209 White St
- 192 White St
- 723 Belmont Ave
- 83 Kimberly Ave
- 74 Kenwood Park
- 243 Orange St
- 38 Virginia St
- 120-122 E Alvord St
- 24 Hiawatha St
- 59 Daviston St
- 310 Oakland St
- 32 Randall Place
- 7-9 Glendell Terrace
- 72 Hall St
- 172-174 Euclid Ave
- 11-15 Belmont Place
- 75-77 Orange St
- 92 Grenada Terrace
- 94 Grenada Terrace Unit 96
- 94-96 Grenada Terrace
- 21 Sorrento St
- 100 Grenada Terrace
- 78 Grenada Terrace
- 17 Sorrento St
- 106 Grenada Terrace
- 74 Grenada Terrace Unit 3R
- 22-24 Sorrento St
- 22 Sorrento St Unit 24
- 16 Sorrento St Unit 18
- 26 Pomona St
- 16-18 Sorrento St
- 110 Grenada Terrace
- 15 Sorrento St
- 15 Sorrento St Unit 1
- 15 Sorrento St Unit 2
- 91 Grenada Terrace
- 95 Grenada Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.