69 Knoll St Roslindale, MA 02131
Roslindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,938 - $1,215,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Knoll St, Roslindale, MA 02131 and is currently estimated at $1,126,985, approximately $364 per square foot. 69 Knoll St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Brooke Charter School Roslindale, Holy Name Parish School, and St. Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Killion Thomas M and Killion Shelia Q
Bought by
Killion Irt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killion Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,538 | $996,400 | $370,300 | $626,100 |
| 2024 | $10,644 | $976,500 | $334,300 | $642,200 |
| 2023 | $10,488 | $976,500 | $334,300 | $642,200 |
| 2022 | $9,743 | $895,500 | $306,600 | $588,900 |
| 2021 | $9,099 | $852,800 | $292,000 | $560,800 |
| 2020 | $8,134 | $770,300 | $250,500 | $519,800 |
| 2019 | $7,956 | $754,800 | $219,900 | $534,900 |
| 2018 | $7,076 | $675,200 | $219,900 | $455,300 |
| 2017 | $6,943 | $655,600 | $219,900 | $435,700 |
| 2016 | $6,662 | $605,600 | $219,900 | $385,700 |
| 2015 | $6,862 | $566,600 | $213,400 | $353,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $483,300 | $213,400 | $269,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map