69 Plum St Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,283
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Plum St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $236,299, approximately $184 per square foot. 69 Plum St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Northern Fox Vly
Bought by
Montgomery Pearlie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,827
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Pearlie | -- | Attorneys National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Pearlie | $58,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,043 | $79,013 | $9,118 | $69,895 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $71,382 | $8,237 | $63,145 |
| 2022 | $5,124 | $65,088 | $7,511 | $57,577 |
| 2021 | $4,894 | $60,852 | $7,022 | $53,830 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $55,646 | $6,704 | $48,942 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $53,006 | $6,386 | $46,620 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $37,425 | $6,016 | $31,409 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $35,380 | $5,687 | $29,693 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $32,823 | $5,276 | $27,547 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,085 | $4,836 | $25,249 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,713 | $4,776 | $24,937 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,014 | $4,902 | $30,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map