69 Tyler St Buffalo, NY 14214
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $234,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Tyler St, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $227,038, approximately $168 per square foot. 69 Tyler St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, St Joseph University School, and St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2022
Sold by
Englewood Holdings Llc
Bought by
Buf Portfolio I Owner Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,812,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,462,486
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$3,235,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Zebrowski Michael
Bought by
Englewood Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Maggioli Victoria M and Maggioli Albert J
Bought by
Zebrowski Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buf Portfolio I Owner Llc | $708,355 | None Available | |
| Buf Portfolio I Owner Llc | $708,355 | None Available | |
| Englewood Holdings Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Englewood Holdings Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Englewood Holdings Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Zebrowski Michael | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Zebrowski Michael | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Zebrowski Michael | $37,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buf Portfolio I Owner Llc | $3,812,000 | |
| Closed | Buf Portfolio I Owner Llc | $3,812,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zebrowski Michael | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $200,000 | $22,000 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $639 | $114,000 | $9,700 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $578 | $114,000 | $9,700 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $573 | $114,000 | $9,700 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $573 | $114,000 | $9,700 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $420 | $114,000 | $9,700 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $54,600 | $5,500 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $54,600 | $5,500 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $325 | $54,600 | $5,500 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $54,600 | $5,500 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,600 | $5,500 | $49,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,600 | $5,500 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map