69 Washington St Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $151,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Washington St, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $134,044, approximately $105 per square foot. 69 Washington St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Debruyn Phillip M and Debruyn Jonie
Bought by
Debruyn Phillip M and Debruyn Jonie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Rogers Emma
Bought by
Debbryn Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,450
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debruyn Phillip M | -- | -- | |
| Debbryn Philip | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Debbryn Philip | $48,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $40,020 | $11,340 | $28,680 |
| 2024 | $504 | $40,020 | $11,340 | $28,680 |
| 2023 | $497 | $39,420 | $11,340 | $28,080 |
| 2022 | $497 | $39,420 | $11,340 | $28,080 |
| 2021 | $497 | $39,420 | $11,340 | $28,080 |
| 2020 | $497 | $39,420 | $11,340 | $28,080 |
| 2019 | $497 | $39,420 | $11,340 | $28,080 |
| 2018 | $442 | $39,420 | $11,340 | $28,080 |
| 2017 | $408 | $36,360 | $11,340 | $25,020 |
| 2016 | $409 | $36,360 | $11,340 | $25,020 |
| 2015 | $408 | $36,360 | $11,340 | $25,020 |
| 2014 | $397 | $36,000 | $11,340 | $24,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map