Estimated Value: $648,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Bodeson Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $692,622, approximately $332 per square foot. 690 Bodeson Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Nullmeyer Kevin D and Deutsch Jodie
Bought by
Nullmeyer Kevin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Outstanding Balance
$77,080
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Hinrichs Mark
Bought by
Nullmeyer Kevin D and Deutsch Jodie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Hinrichs Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Bought by
Morrision Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nullmeyer Kevin D | -- | Servicelink | |
| Nullmeyer Kevin D | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hinrichs Mark | $596,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Morrision Homes Inc | $4,702,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nullmeyer Kevin D | $204,300 | |
| Closed | Nullmeyer Kevin D | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinrichs Mark | $476,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $399,185 | $99,151 | $300,034 |
| 2024 | $4,292 | $391,358 | $97,207 | $294,151 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $383,685 | $95,301 | $288,384 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $376,163 | $93,433 | $282,730 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $368,788 | $91,601 | $277,187 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $365,007 | $90,662 | $274,345 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $357,851 | $88,885 | $268,966 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $350,836 | $87,143 | $263,693 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $343,958 | $85,435 | $258,523 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $337,215 | $83,760 | $253,455 |
| 2014 | -- | $325,649 | $80,887 | $244,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map