Estimated Value: $903,000 - $906,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Warren Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $904,500, approximately $471 per square foot. 980 Warren Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Jen Holdco 24 Llc
Bought by
Drp Ca 9 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Llc
Bought by
Jen Holdco 24 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Dasco Meadowood Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Dasco Greenwood Llc
Bought by
Dasco Meadowood Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Mangelos Brothers Inc
Bought by
Dasco Greenwood Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Vanboven Wright Judie and Wright Judie
Bought by
Mangelos Brothers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Wright Darrell
Bought by
Vanboven Wright Judie and Wright Judie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drp Ca 9 Llc | $6,160,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Jen Holdco 24 Llc | $6,160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | $6,160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dasco Meadowood Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dasco Greenwood Llc | $995,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mangelos Brothers Inc | $365,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Vanboven Wright Judie | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mangelos Brothers Inc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,667 | $1,055,901 | $817,130 | $238,771 |
| 2024 | $11,460 | $1,035,198 | $801,108 | $234,090 |
| 2023 | $11,148 | $1,014,900 | $785,400 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $508,089 | $278,405 | $229,684 |
| 2021 | $5,635 | $498,128 | $272,947 | $225,181 |
| 2020 | $5,585 | $493,022 | $270,149 | $222,873 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $483,355 | $264,852 | $218,503 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $473,878 | $259,659 | $214,219 |
| 2017 | $5,377 | $471,129 | $254,568 | $216,561 |
| 2016 | $5,297 | $462,491 | $249,578 | $212,913 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | $448,482 | $241,016 | $207,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map