690 Central Ave S Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $182,650
3
Beds
2
Baths
748
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Central Ave S, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $166,413, approximately $222 per square foot. 690 Central Ave S is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Lang and Daniel
Bought by
Lang Elsie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Mackenzie Samantha Alexandra
Bought by
Lang Patricia L and Lang Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Bought by
Buday Samantha Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
4.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Elsie | $150,000 | Lendserv National Title | |
| Lang Patricia L | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Buday Samantha Samantha | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lang Elsie | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Buday Samantha Samantha | $71,250 | |
| Closed | Lang Elsie | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $161,500 | $48,000 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $136,300 | $36,000 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $130,900 | $36,000 | $94,900 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $130,900 | $35,400 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $113,800 | $35,400 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $100,600 | $22,400 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $96,100 | $21,600 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $87,000 | $21,600 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $86,900 | $20,600 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map