Seller's Agent in 2013
Kevin Schudel
Buy It Inc
(847) 833-2337
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $281,000
OWN FOR CHEEPER THAN RENTING! 2 STORY 2 bedroom 2 bath with full basement. Home just needs some paint and someone to call home. home has hard wood flooring and a 2 car garage. Being sold in "AS IS" Condition, 100% tax proration, no survey, no disclosures. ROOM SIZE APX
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kammier Kim | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Arturo | $136,000 | Multiple | |
| Flores Arturo | $136,000 | Multiple | |
| Flores Arturo | -- | -- | |
| Alonzo Meliton | $87,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Arturo | $129,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | Sold | $64,000 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Off Market | $64,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2012 12/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -7.2% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -12.5% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2012 09/11/12 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,798 | $67,953 | $14,666 | $53,287 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $61,391 | $13,250 | $48,141 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $55,978 | $12,082 | $43,896 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $52,336 | $11,296 | $41,040 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $48,097 | $10,784 | $37,313 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $45,815 | $10,272 | $35,543 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $40,017 | $9,677 | $30,340 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $37,830 | $9,148 | $28,682 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $35,096 | $8,487 | $26,609 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,169 | $7,779 | $24,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,772 | $7,683 | $24,089 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,973 | $7,886 | $29,087 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kevin Schudel
Buy It Inc
(847) 833-2337
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Josie Morrison
RE/MAX
(630) 781-6383
215 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08157151
APN: 06-12-427-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.