690 Division St Pleasanton, CA 94566
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,663,000 - $2,316,038
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Division St, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,908,760, approximately $976 per square foot. 690 Division St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Robinette James Alan and Robinette Jacquelyn C
Bought by
Robinette Family Revocable Trust and Robinette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Alan Robinette and Alan Jacquelyn C
Bought by
Robinette Family Revocable Trust and Robinette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,070
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Robinette James Alan and Robinette Jacquelyn C
Bought by
Robinette James Alan and Robinette Jacquelyn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Orloff Thomas J and The Amy Orloff Revocable Trust
Bought by
Robinette James Alan and Robinette Jacquelyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Orloff Amy
Bought by
Orloff Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinette Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinette Family Revocable Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Robinette James Alan | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Robinette James Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Robinette James Alan | $820,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Orloff Amy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinette James Alan | $645,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinette James Alan | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,031 | $1,303,153 | $363,391 | $946,762 |
| 2024 | $15,031 | $1,277,468 | $356,267 | $928,201 |
| 2023 | $14,858 | $1,259,288 | $349,283 | $910,005 |
| 2022 | $14,074 | $1,227,596 | $342,434 | $892,162 |
| 2021 | $13,712 | $1,203,393 | $335,721 | $874,672 |
| 2020 | $13,537 | $1,197,985 | $332,279 | $865,706 |
| 2019 | $13,702 | $1,174,499 | $325,765 | $848,734 |
| 2018 | $13,424 | $1,151,475 | $319,379 | $832,096 |
| 2017 | $13,079 | $1,128,902 | $313,118 | $815,784 |
| 2016 | $12,077 | $1,106,773 | $306,980 | $799,793 |
| 2015 | $11,850 | $1,090,152 | $302,370 | $787,782 |
| 2014 | $12,062 | $1,068,804 | $296,449 | $772,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map