690 W Heil Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $208,040 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 W Heil Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $279,260, approximately $273 per square foot. 690 W Heil Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Perez Dora E
Bought by
Perez Jose A and Perez Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Perez Jose Lopez
Bought by
Perez Dora E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Hammons Charles L and Hammons Della G
Bought by
Perez Jose Lopez and Perez Dora E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,057
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Dora E | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Jose Lopez | $50,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose Lopez | $48,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $98,370 | $27,675 | $70,695 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $94,551 | $26,601 | $67,950 |
| 2022 | $979 | $92,698 | $26,080 | $66,618 |
| 2021 | $953 | $90,881 | $25,569 | $65,312 |
| 2020 | $970 | $89,950 | $25,307 | $64,643 |
| 2019 | $939 | $88,187 | $24,811 | $63,376 |
| 2018 | $933 | $86,459 | $24,325 | $62,134 |
| 2017 | $922 | $84,765 | $23,849 | $60,916 |
| 2016 | $902 | $83,104 | $23,382 | $59,722 |
| 2015 | $888 | $81,856 | $23,031 | $58,825 |
| 2014 | $766 | $71,470 | $30,000 | $41,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map